Confirmed

646,065,431

Recovered

624,572,707

Deaths

6,636,120

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
2 USA100,458,98997,984,2191,104,751
3 India44,672,63344,135,687530,612
4 France37,639,62436,809,443158,639
5 Germany36,373,16435,658,800157,495
6 Brazil35,206,36834,201,418689,545
7 S. Korea26,937,51625,951,32530,369
8 Japan24,470,55720,679,23449,178
9 Italy24,260,66023,587,105181,098
10 UK24,000,10123,724,450196,821
11 Russia21,574,76420,982,028391,840
12 Turkey17,005,53716,897,489101,400
13 Spain13,595,50413,382,293115,901
14 Vietnam11,514,53210,608,11243,170
15 Australia10,643,91810,546,10216,100
16 Argentina9,723,9249,588,858130,017
17 Netherlands8,539,2978,486,94322,907
18 Taiwan8,267,7207,889,86814,235
19 Iran7,559,5897,335,072144,633
20 Mexico7,125,1766,395,789330,495
21 Indonesia6,650,2446,429,987159,676
22 Poland6,351,3155,335,940118,306
23 Colombia6,314,7696,140,834141,895
24 Austria5,544,1125,478,62321,187
25 Portugal5,542,2655,495,35425,450
26 Greece5,360,5065,280,02134,178
27 Ukraine5,336,2935,207,607110,505
28 Malaysia4,984,2724,920,61636,648
29 Chile4,905,5354,828,00362,357
30 DPRK4,772,8134,772,73974
31 Israel4,715,0964,692,52411,828
32 Thailand4,702,3304,649,50933,106
33 Belgium4,633,1124,579,19733,042
34 Canada4,392,7474,291,68347,468
35 Switzerland4,298,0164,207,54314,302
36 Peru4,223,9513,955,485217,353
37 Czechia4,171,1744,126,95141,799
38 South Africa4,040,2893,912,506102,428
39 Philippines4,033,6823,950,60664,595
40 Romania3,294,4473,224,09567,253
41 Denmark3,145,4553,133,5967,513
42 Sweden2,626,6862,591,69721,002
43 Iraq2,463,0212,436,69525,363
44 Serbia2,421,2742,392,86617,365
45 Singapore2,162,9632,086,9411,702
46 Hungary2,162,0932,098,24048,245
47 Hong Kong2,094,0951,859,39410,692
48 Bangladesh2,036,5271,985,57829,431
49 New Zealand1,918,0701,891,8533,239
50 Slovakia1,855,6641,833,64420,729
51 Georgia1,805,6981,776,54816,881
52 Jordan1,746,9971,731,00714,122
53 Ireland1,678,8271,665,1138,131
54 Pakistan1,575,0971,538,68930,630
55 Norway1,468,4191,461,9884,325
56 Kazakhstan1,396,3351,380,35613,693
57 Finland1,394,2541,354,9067,265
58 Bulgaria1,286,5381,243,10738,027
59 Lithuania1,274,8621,260,4899,431
60 Morocco1,268,2951,250,75016,284
61 Slovenia1,254,3841,235,3946,928
62 Croatia1,253,0671,234,05017,298
63 Lebanon1,220,3851,087,58710,734
64 Guatemala1,153,6441,130,35819,946
65 Tunisia1,146,991N/A29,268
66 Costa Rica1,143,597860,7119,031
67 Cuba1,111,3681,102,7548,530
68 Bolivia1,110,6081,077,34122,245
69 UAE1,043,9311,023,2532,348
70 Ecuador1,009,958973,44835,940
71 Nepal1,000,878988,59612,019
72 Panama995,726983,7058,519
73 Belarus994,037985,5927,118
74 Uruguay992,887984,4767,530
75 Mongolia991,824984,4202,179
76 Latvia961,627950,3196,086
77 Saudi Arabia825,436812,9369,458
78 Azerbaijan824,232813,9429,976
79 Paraguay718,164698,31719,621
80 Bahrain695,766693,0641,536
81 Sri Lanka671,638654,78816,800
82 Kuwait662,672659,9922,570
83 Dominican Republic649,150643,6734,384
84 Myanmar633,157607,61519,488
85 Palestine620,816614,9625,404
86 Cyprus614,237601,4361,226
87 Estonia608,759524,9902,781
88 Moldova594,754504,14211,913
89 Venezuela547,301540,4035,828
90 Egypt515,645442,18224,613
91 Libya507,078500,5986,437
92 Ethiopia494,462472,2777,572
93 Qatar477,680475,913685
94 Réunion476,088418,572902
95 Honduras457,676N/A11,043
96 Armenia445,631434,7438,709
97 Bosnia and Herzegovina400,466378,28816,200
98 Oman399,027384,6694,260
99 North Macedonia344,710334,3359,568
100 Kenya341,460335,0125,684
101 Zambia333,721329,6814,019
102 Albania333,322328,1533,593
103 Botswana326,344322,9552,790
104 Luxembourg297,757288,9911,133
105 Montenegro283,628280,6492,789
106 Algeria271,061182,5506,881
107 Nigeria266,283259,6403,155
108 Zimbabwe257,893251,9045,606
109 Uzbekistan245,858241,4861,637
110 Brunei241,044222,140225
111 Mozambique230,590228,3102,224
112 Martinique224,468N/A1,071
113 Laos216,611N/A758
114 Iceland207,171N/A219
115 Kyrgyzstan206,511196,4062,991
116 Afghanistan205,612182,6217,833
117 El Salvador201,785179,4104,230
118 Guadeloupe197,105N/A993
119 Maldives185,584163,687311
120 Trinidad and Tobago185,237180,7674,266
121 Ghana171,009169,5271,461
122 Namibia169,946165,8264,080
123 Uganda169,663100,4313,630
124 Jamaica151,93199,3923,320
125 Cambodia138,063134,9713,056
126 Rwanda132,643131,1121,467
127 Cameroon123,993118,6161,965
128 Malta115,769114,389809
129 Angola104,491102,3671,923
130 Barbados103,955102,435564
131 Channel Islands95,59294,963207
132 French Guiana95,45111,254411
133 DRC93,83783,5901,452
134 Senegal88,85986,8581,968
135 Malawi88,07385,0082,685
136 Ivory Coast87,88587,042830
137 Suriname81,228N/A1,392
138 French Polynesia76,827N/A649
139 New Caledonia75,12274,228314
140 Eswatini73,77072,2551,422
141 Guyana71,57370,1751,285
142 Belize69,01268,310688
143 Fiji68,37566,440878
144 Madagascar67,05465,3791,411
145 Sudan63,63757,9244,990
146 Mauritania63,41962,416997
147 Cabo Verde62,94862,351412
148 Bhutan62,48861,56421
149 Syria57,39354,2233,163
150 Burundi50,63950,41838
151 Seychelles49,38048,626171
152 Gabon48,97248,491306
153 Andorra46,82446,457156
154 Papua New Guinea45,81943,982668
155 Curaçao45,55944,720295
156 Aruba43,56842,438236
157 Mauritius41,04239,2781,032
158 Mayotte40,612N/A187
159 Tanzania40,471N/A845
160 Togo39,32639,028290
161 Guinea38,15337,218464
162 Isle of Man38,008N/A116
163 Bahamas37,47636,354833
164 Faeroe Islands34,658N/A28
165 Lesotho34,49025,980706
166 Haiti33,84632,871860
167 Mali32,75731,938742
168 Cayman Islands31,1948,55336
169 Saint Lucia29,55029,095404
170 Benin27,92227,746163
171 Somalia27,25413,1821,361
172 Congo25,37524,006386
173 Solomon Islands24,575N/A153
174 Timor-Leste23,33723,102138
175 Micronesia22,203N/A55
176 San Marino22,09121,767119
177 Burkina Faso21,63121,143387
178 Liechtenstein20,87420,72987
179 Gibraltar20,18416,579110
180 Grenada19,61319,358237
181 Nicaragua18,4914,225225
182 Bermuda18,46318,289151
183 South Sudan18,34818,115138
184 Tajikistan17,78617,264125
185 Equatorial Guinea17,18216,879183
186 Tonga16,18215,63812
187 Samoa15,9671,60529
188 Dominica15,76015,67374
189 Djibouti15,69015,427189
190 Marshall Islands15,54115,39017
191 Monaco15,33915,15863
192 CAR15,31114,615113
193 Gambia12,58612,189372
194 Saint Martin12,0341,39963
195 Greenland11,9712,76121
196 Vanuatu11,95211,93714
197 Yemen11,9459,1242,159
198 Caribbean Netherlands11,42610,47636
199 Sint Maarten10,93110,83389
200 Eritrea10,18910,086103
201 Niger9,9318,890312
202 Antigua and Barbuda9,1068,954146
203 Comoros8,9418,751161
204 Guinea-Bissau8,8488,642176
205 Liberia8,0147,705294
206 Sierra Leone7,758N/A126
207 Chad7,6414,874194
208 British Virgin Islands7,305N/A64
209 St. Vincent Grenadines7,1126,641115
210 Saint Kitts and Nevis6,5526,48246
211 Turks and Caicos6,4466,39236
212 Cook Islands6,3896,3841
213 Sao Tome and Principe6,2786,19877
214 Palau5,6845,5767
215 St. Barth5,336N/A6
216 Nauru4,6214,6091
217 Anguilla3,9043,87912
218 Kiribati3,4302,70313
219 Saint Pierre Miquelon3,2482,4491
220 Tuvalu2,805N/A0
221 Falkland Islands1,9301,9300
222 Saint Helena1,80620
223 Montserrat1,4031,3768
224 Macao7967896
225 Wallis and Futuna7614387
226 Diamond Princess71269913
227 Niue108960
228 Vatican City29290
229 Western Sahara1091
230 MS Zaandam972
231 China307,802271,1595,233