Confirmed

623,690,604

Recovered

603,911,989

Deaths

6,551,752

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
2 USA98,285,73895,267,7721,085,060
3 India44,599,46644,036,152528,716
4 France35,483,95034,609,363155,198
5 Brazil34,726,50633,875,877686,421
6 Germany33,386,22932,430,400150,064
7 S. Korea24,848,18424,287,79328,528
8 UK23,672,85523,365,291190,317
9 Italy22,542,56821,898,422177,197
10 Japan21,345,93920,400,91145,018
11 Russia21,073,18520,175,902387,559
12 Turkey16,873,79316,766,536101,139
13 Spain13,422,98413,225,964114,179
14 Vietnam11,481,31410,593,18143,149
15 Australia10,243,19510,172,66215,228
16 Argentina9,711,3559,567,826129,937
17 Netherlands8,430,8618,367,16522,650
18 Iran7,550,0217,326,508144,448
19 Mexico7,090,3306,359,142330,131
20 Taiwan6,581,1175,743,43411,201
21 Indonesia6,435,7196,261,282158,143
22 Colombia6,307,3726,134,690141,794
23 Poland6,297,6565,335,940117,598
24 Portugal5,498,1265,401,86925,058
25 Ukraine5,177,2174,987,191109,206
26 Austria5,162,9345,030,65820,758
27 Greece4,920,1924,861,37933,111
28 Malaysia4,845,1094,785,39836,380
29 DPRK4,772,8134,772,73974
30 Thailand4,682,1324,642,89432,771
31 Israel4,664,5284,645,28011,704
32 Chile4,633,1284,557,29261,219
33 Belgium4,544,5054,457,73932,673
34 Canada4,251,6114,141,98845,218
35 Peru4,145,4493,920,718216,607
36 Czechia4,109,0724,047,88341,118
37 Switzerland4,084,3074,022,22614,183
38 South Africa4,019,0773,909,265102,185
39 Philippines3,955,7583,864,60563,042
40 Romania3,270,5913,186,04867,034
41 Denmark3,113,9383,095,3337,087
42 Sweden2,588,4412,550,69420,194
43 Iraq2,459,9822,433,70425,355
44 Serbia2,367,0152,310,57017,031
45 Hungary2,094,1422,014,17547,503
46 Bangladesh2,026,9081,966,64529,371
47 Singapore1,916,9931,835,5441,622
48 Slovakia1,844,4531,818,75120,462
49 New Zealand1,789,4251,777,4362,992
50 Georgia1,780,6911,637,29316,900
51 Hong Kong1,776,4091,503,79610,176
52 Jordan1,746,9971,731,00714,122
53 Ireland1,663,6531,649,8487,905
54 Pakistan1,572,7781,537,81330,619
55 Norway1,462,5601,457,3904,098
56 Kazakhstan1,393,7201,378,88813,692
57 Finland1,292,9401,268,6305,981
58 Morocco1,264,9781,248,60116,278
59 Bulgaria1,261,2871,214,00737,727
60 Lithuania1,251,4101,219,7539,327
61 Croatia1,233,7871,212,40416,922
62 Lebanon1,216,1421,087,58710,679
63 Slovenia1,187,5921,151,0076,826
64 Tunisia1,145,686N/A29,249
65 Guatemala1,125,2871,105,09219,808
66 Cuba1,111,2061,102,5928,530
67 Bolivia1,108,4151,053,96322,237
68 Costa Rica1,072,807860,7118,913
69 UAE1,028,7171,007,8552,345
70 Ecuador1,005,521965,97035,899
71 Nepal999,789986,88212,018
72 Belarus994,037985,5927,118
73 Panama987,613978,0398,502
74 Uruguay986,446977,9557,495
75 Mongolia983,004979,7842,179
76 Latvia932,485891,2375,998
77 Azerbaijan821,661810,9299,919
78 Saudi Arabia816,820803,9099,357
79 Paraguay716,543696,81119,591
80 Bahrain681,675677,1551,520
81 Sri Lanka670,805653,98516,763
82 Kuwait658,520655,3162,563
83 Dominican Republic645,952641,1574,384
84 Myanmar622,802597,89819,458
85 Palestine620,548608,7495,403
86 Estonia601,869524,9902,681
87 Moldova589,388504,14211,844
88 Cyprus587,994579,7791,182
89 Venezuela544,884538,2885,816
90 Egypt515,645442,18224,613
91 Libya507,005500,5176,437
92 Ethiopia493,616471,9487,572
93 Réunion472,336418,572893
94 Honduras456,391N/A10,993
95 Qatar453,496446,754682
96 Armenia443,785431,5608,691
97 Bosnia and Herzegovina398,750376,65416,137
98 Oman397,993384,6694,260
99 North Macedonia343,069333,0679,537
100 Kenya338,449332,7045,678
101 Zambia333,555329,4614,017
102 Albania332,290326,9233,588
103 Botswana326,329322,9552,789
104 Luxembourg288,658283,6681,123
105 Montenegro280,557276,5172,782
106 Algeria270,682182,3196,879
107 Nigeria265,431258,3943,155
108 Zimbabwe257,538251,5205,603
109 Uzbekistan244,245241,4861,637
110 Mozambique230,312227,9642,222
111 Brunei227,756222,140225
112 Martinique221,618N/A1,044
113 Laos215,909N/A758
114 Kyrgyzstan206,160196,4062,991
115 Iceland205,637N/A213
116 El Salvador201,785179,4104,229
117 Afghanistan199,545178,1937,803
118 Guadeloupe192,801N/A989
119 Maldives185,082163,687308
120 Trinidad and Tobago183,181175,2884,207
121 Ghana169,685167,7121,459
122 Uganda169,396100,4313,628
123 Namibia169,253164,8134,065
124 Jamaica151,93199,3923,320
125 Cambodia137,897134,7673,056
126 Rwanda132,504131,0271,467
127 Cameroon121,652118,6161,935
128 Malta114,730113,262806
129 Angola103,131101,1551,917
130 Barbados102,580101,812560
131 French Guiana93,97411,254410
132 DRC92,89383,5201,443
133 Channel Islands91,56190,639202
134 Senegal88,40886,3321,968
135 Malawi88,03084,8782,682
136 Ivory Coast87,29386,423826
137 Suriname81,106N/A1,385
138 French Polynesia76,599N/A649
139 New Caledonia74,15273,823314
140 Eswatini73,41071,9601,422
141 Guyana71,35170,0021,281
142 Belize68,85468,103686
143 Fiji68,24266,302878
144 Madagascar66,68465,2511,410
145 Sudan63,28557,3944,961
146 Mauritania62,82961,796995
147 Cabo Verde62,37661,895410
148 Bhutan61,96961,56421
149 Syria57,31354,1073,163
150 Burundi50,12949,55938
151 Gabon48,71348,307306
152 Seychelles47,14146,446169
153 Andorra46,22746,011155
154 Curaçao45,12744,720282
155 Papua New Guinea45,01043,982668
156 Aruba42,91442,438227
157 Mauritius40,47838,8431,025
158 Mayotte40,261N/A187
159 Tanzania39,440N/A845
160 Togo39,10538,642285
161 Isle of Man38,008N/A116
162 Guinea37,90936,982453
163 Bahamas37,30936,120833
164 Faeroe Islands34,658N/A28
165 Lesotho34,49025,980706
166 Haiti33,75631,410857
167 Mali32,68331,666742
168 Cayman Islands30,6618,55332
169 Saint Lucia29,40828,475391
170 Benin27,63827,322163
171 Somalia27,21613,1821,352
172 Congo24,83724,006386
173 Timor-Leste23,25323,102138
174 Burkina Faso21,63121,143387
175 Solomon Islands21,54416,357153
176 San Marino20,82820,544118
177 Gibraltar20,09516,579108
178 Liechtenstein19,85919,46186
179 Grenada19,53619,248237
180 Nicaragua18,4914,225225
181 Bermuda18,15417,969148
182 South Sudan17,82317,335138
183 Tajikistan17,78617,264125
184 Equatorial Guinea17,01616,691183
185 Tonga16,18215,63812
186 Samoa15,9411,60529
187 Dominica15,74715,65174
188 Djibouti15,69015,427189
189 Marshall Islands15,27515,16617
190 CAR14,92314,520113
191 Monaco14,62214,48463
192 Gambia12,50812,028372
193 Saint Martin11,9781,39963
194 Greenland11,9712,76121
195 Yemen11,9359,1242,157
196 Vanuatu11,93311,89414
197 Caribbean Netherlands11,23510,47636
198 Sint Maarten10,86510,77687
199 Eritrea10,17310,065103
200 Micronesia10,08317431
201 Niger9,9318,890312
202 Antigua and Barbuda9,0988,923146
203 Guinea-Bissau8,7968,301175
204 Comoros8,4718,305161
205 Liberia7,9747,659294
206 Sierra Leone7,751N/A126
207 Chad7,5904,874193
208 British Virgin Islands7,305N/A64
209 St. Vincent Grenadines7,1126,641115
210 Saint Kitts and Nevis6,5416,48246
211 Cook Islands6,3896,3841
212 Turks and Caicos6,3806,32136
213 Sao Tome and Principe6,2306,13277
214 Palau5,4605,4446
215 St. Barth5,285N/A6
216 Nauru4,6114,6051
217 Anguilla3,8663,84912
218 Kiribati3,4302,70313
219 Saint Pierre Miquelon3,1882,4491
220 Falkland Islands1,8861,8860
221 Saint Helena1,65620
222 Montserrat1,4031,3768
223 Macao7937876
224 Wallis and Futuna7614387
225 Diamond Princess71269913
226 Niue80800
227 Vatican City29290
228 Tuvalu20N/A0
229 Western Sahara1091
230 MS Zaandam972
231 China251,347243,1515,226