Confirmed

676,311,158

Recovered

648,762,059

Deaths

6,772,555

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
2 USA104,488,837101,575,7491,136,313
3 India44,683,45444,150,892530,745
4 France39,533,32339,288,720164,286
5 Germany37,822,57737,451,400166,128
6 Brazil36,868,94635,953,131697,361
7 Japan32,760,31721,608,71569,601
8 S. Korea30,263,26129,894,36233,614
9 Italy25,488,16625,072,909187,272
10 UK24,293,75224,036,949204,898
11 Russia22,004,82821,384,884395,319
12 Turkey17,042,722N/A101,492
13 Spain13,740,53113,569,497118,712
14 Vietnam11,526,57710,614,59143,186
15 Australia11,312,90411,260,63118,828
16 Argentina10,037,1359,890,900130,421
17 Taiwan9,685,4849,228,36916,750
18 Netherlands8,583,6698,551,64222,989
19 Iran7,564,8817,337,869144,764
20 Mexico7,389,6706,626,983332,475
21 Indonesia6,731,3046,566,404160,838
22 Poland6,383,2255,335,940118,748
23 Colombia6,357,2006,181,431142,544
24 Austria5,803,3705,744,78421,755
25 Greece5,723,7155,672,47935,822
26 Portugal5,564,2545,534,30626,033
27 Ukraine5,373,1045,255,195111,063
28 Chile5,128,1305,059,72063,895
29 Malaysia5,037,9954,990,97736,943
30 Israel4,788,1584,770,95712,203
31 DPRK4,772,8134,772,73974
32 Thailand4,727,2364,692,63633,882
33 Belgium4,695,4034,649,21133,582
34 Czechia4,591,5504,538,51642,327
35 Canada4,550,2564,455,58150,380
36 Peru4,482,5824,259,908219,195
37 Switzerland4,386,5564,368,64514,452
38 Philippines4,073,8513,998,64865,865
39 South Africa4,056,7013,912,506102,595
40 Romania3,327,8053,252,10467,619
41 Denmark3,173,6793,164,3858,180
42 Hong Kong2,879,3552,635,60613,393
43 Sweden2,694,8932,671,46023,419
44 Serbia2,474,6362,444,63217,721
45 Iraq2,465,5452,439,49725,375
46 Singapore2,219,1802,146,6141,722
47 Hungary2,192,4472,139,85748,677
48 New Zealand2,182,3552,169,3203,781
49 Bangladesh2,037,6221,994,51329,443
50 Slovakia1,861,1261,839,48720,964
51 Georgia1,815,8711,776,54816,934
52 Jordan1,746,9971,731,00714,122
53 Ireland1,700,8171,687,9138,515
54 Pakistan1,576,3981,538,68930,640
55 Norway1,478,0421,472,2325,112
56 Finland1,459,1981,448,5678,739
57 Kazakhstan1,406,2061,383,02013,695
58 Slovenia1,322,6041,312,5137,060
59 Lithuania1,297,9081,283,5719,552
60 Bulgaria1,295,5971,254,69138,184
61 Morocco1,272,2801,255,92416,296
62 Croatia1,267,9041,249,52817,899
63 Guatemala1,229,5961,207,20420,128
64 Lebanon1,229,3901,087,58710,795
65 Bolivia1,189,6731,149,23922,353
66 Costa Rica1,186,176860,7119,158
67 Tunisia1,150,356N/A29,308
68 Cuba1,112,4841,103,8588,530
69 Ecuador1,052,0071,011,68235,942
70 UAE1,049,8911,033,2522,348
71 Uruguay1,032,7101,023,9397,609
72 Panama1,029,7011,020,2068,596
73 Mongolia1,007,8741,005,6782,179
74 Nepal1,001,106989,08012,020
75 Belarus994,037985,5927,118
76 Latvia975,451968,9136,221
77 Saudi Arabia828,236815,7489,582
78 Azerbaijan828,085817,81610,096
79 Paraguay806,662N/A19,830
80 Bahrain700,835698,5411,544
81 Sri Lanka672,000655,16316,828
82 Kuwait662,858660,2372,570
83 Dominican Republic660,095644,7854,384
84 Cyprus644,160636,7711,291
85 Myanmar633,842614,31319,490
86 Palestine621,008615,4455,404
87 Estonia613,891524,9902,912
88 Moldova598,673504,14211,953
89 Venezuela551,645545,1605,849
90 Egypt515,645442,18224,613
91 Libya507,162500,7216,437
92 Ethiopia499,656486,8267,572
93 Qatar492,786491,871686
94 Réunion486,588418,572921
95 Honduras470,940N/A11,104
96 Armenia446,008435,1628,717
97 Bosnia and Herzegovina401,412379,08416,259
98 Oman399,449384,6694,628
99 North Macedonia346,533336,7449,641
100 Kenya342,817337,0955,688
101 Zambia341,690336,3514,049
102 Albania334,211328,9963,595
103 Botswana329,227325,9342,800
104 Luxembourg297,757288,9911,133
105 Montenegro286,493283,3922,797
106 Brunei276,067243,601225
107 Algeria271,394182,7566,881
108 Nigeria266,463259,8503,155
109 Zimbabwe262,324255,4285,658
110 Uzbekistan250,622241,4861,637
111 Mozambique231,994228,8052,233
112 Martinique229,687N/A1,097
113 Laos217,990N/A758
114 Iceland208,688N/A229
115 Afghanistan208,644186,6817,896
116 Kyrgyzstan206,592196,4062,991
117 El Salvador201,785179,4104,230
118 Guadeloupe201,394N/A1,007
119 Trinidad and Tobago187,908183,2644,326
120 Maldives185,715163,687311
121 Ghana171,112169,6361,462
122 Namibia170,741166,4524,088
123 Uganda170,400100,4313,630
124 Jamaica153,629102,2683,484
125 Cambodia138,698135,6353,056
126 Rwanda133,090131,5591,468
127 Cameroon123,993118,6161,965
128 Malta117,062115,623824
129 Barbados106,157105,570571
130 Angola105,184103,2161,931
131 Channel Islands101,160100,834223
132 French Guiana98,04111,254420
133 DRC95,51484,2641,463
134 Senegal88,90286,9291,971
135 Malawi88,55985,3692,686
136 Ivory Coast87,99787,149833
137 Suriname82,227N/A1,400
138 New Caledonia79,84579,526314
139 French Polynesia77,957N/A649
140 Eswatini74,14372,6991,423
141 Guyana72,98471,5851,295
142 Belize70,66069,949688
143 Fiji68,84866,794883
144 Madagascar67,84266,3991,420
145 Sudan63,75458,2775,008
146 Mauritania63,66562,437997
147 Cabo Verde63,22962,756413
148 Bhutan62,60561,56421
149 Syria57,45354,2893,164
150 Burundi53,49253,39438
151 Seychelles50,66550,440172
152 Gabon48,98148,674306
153 Andorra47,85047,563165
154 Papua New Guinea46,75043,982670
155 Curaçao45,98644,720295
156 Aruba43,99342,438236
157 Tanzania42,664N/A846
158 Mayotte42,002N/A188
159 Mauritius41,66239,9671,043
160 Togo39,35639,064290
161 Guinea38,24037,757467
162 Isle of Man38,008N/A116
163 Bahamas37,49136,366833
164 Lesotho34,79025,980723
165 Faeroe Islands34,658N/A28
166 Haiti34,07633,033860
167 Mali32,79031,958743
168 Cayman Islands31,4728,55337
169 Saint Lucia29,80329,095409
170 Benin27,98927,823163
171 Somalia27,31813,1821,361
172 Congo25,37524,006386
173 Solomon Islands24,575N/A153
174 San Marino23,42723,276122
175 Timor-Leste23,41523,102138
176 Micronesia22,676N/A58
177 Burkina Faso22,02521,596396
178 Liechtenstein21,35521,24589
179 Gibraltar20,39916,579111
180 Grenada19,68019,358238
181 Bermuda18,77118,607158
182 Nicaragua18,4914,225225
183 South Sudan18,36818,115138
184 Tajikistan17,78617,264125
185 Equatorial Guinea17,19016,883183
186 Tonga16,77915,63813
187 Samoa16,0871,60529
188 Monaco16,06915,99265
189 Dominica15,76015,67374
190 Djibouti15,69015,427189
191 Marshall Islands15,58415,52817
192 CAR15,36815,200113
193 Gambia12,58612,189372
194 Saint Martin12,2331,39963
195 Vanuatu12,01411,97614
196 Greenland11,9712,76121
197 Yemen11,9459,1242,159
198 Caribbean Netherlands11,66110,47638
199 Sint Maarten11,01410,90591
200 Eritrea10,18910,086103
201 Niger9,9318,890312
202 St. Vincent Grenadines9,5859,454123
203 Antigua and Barbuda9,1068,954146
204 Comoros8,9928,827161
205 Guinea-Bissau8,9478,656176
206 Liberia8,0627,766294
207 Sierra Leone7,760N/A126
208 Chad7,6524,874194
209 British Virgin Islands7,305N/A64
210 Cook Islands7,0197,0022
211 Saint Kitts and Nevis6,5926,53746
212 Turks and Caicos6,5376,47438
213 Sao Tome and Principe6,2806,20277
214 Palau5,9865,9769
215 St. Barth5,420N/A6
216 Kiribati5,0082,70318
217 Nauru4,6214,6091
218 Anguilla3,9043,87912
219 Macao3,4993,358121
220 Saint Pierre Miquelon3,4522,4492
221 Wallis and Futuna3,4274387
222 Tuvalu2,805N/A0
223 Saint Helena2,16620
224 Falkland Islands1,9301,9300
225 Montserrat1,4031,3768
226 Niue7477470
227 Diamond Princess71269913
228 Vatican City29290
229 Western Sahara1091
230 MS Zaandam972
231 Tokelau5N/A0
232 China503,302379,0535,272